Rank
|
Page title
|
Views
|
Daily average
|
Assessment
|
Importance
|
1
|
Jason Statham
|
608,385
|
20,279
|
C
|
Mid
|
2
|
Timothy Dalton
|
89,523
|
2,984
|
B
|
Mid
|
3
|
John Hurt
|
83,746
|
2,791
|
B
|
Low
|
4
|
Derby County F.C.
|
79,846
|
2,661
|
B
|
High
|
5
|
Brian Clough
|
48,253
|
1,608
|
B
|
High
|
6
|
William Roache
|
31,956
|
1,065
|
Start
|
Low
|
7
|
Rick Allen (drummer)
|
30,778
|
1,025
|
Start
|
Mid
|
8
|
This Is England
|
29,843
|
994
|
C
|
Low
|
9
|
Rolls-Royce Limited
|
25,397
|
846
|
C
|
High
|
10
|
Derby
|
24,747
|
824
|
B
|
Top
|
11
|
East Midlands
|
24,663
|
822
|
B
|
Top
|
12
|
The Struts
|
24,192
|
806
|
C
|
Mid
|
13
|
Tony Benn
|
23,207
|
773
|
GA
|
Mid
|
14
|
Chatsworth House
|
22,866
|
762
|
C
|
Top
|
15
|
Derbyshire
|
22,354
|
745
|
C
|
Top
|
16
|
Chesterfield F.C.
|
22,285
|
742
|
Start
|
Low
|
17
|
Rolls-Royce Merlin
|
19,856
|
661
|
FA
|
Top
|
18
|
Midlands
|
19,603
|
653
|
B
|
High
|
19
|
Frasers Group
|
17,352
|
578
|
C
|
High
|
20
|
Hilary Mantel
|
16,705
|
556
|
B
|
High
|
21
|
Killamarsh murders
|
16,002
|
533
|
Start
|
Low
|
22
|
2007–08 Derby County F.C. season
|
15,995
|
533
|
Start
|
Low
|
23
|
Gary Cahill
|
15,359
|
511
|
B
|
Low
|
24
|
Peak District
|
14,109
|
470
|
GA
|
Top
|
25
|
Stilton cheese
|
12,617
|
420
|
C
|
Low
|
26
|
Tess Daly
|
12,375
|
412
|
C
|
Low
|
27
|
Dennis Skinner
|
12,184
|
406
|
C
|
Mid
|
28
|
Pennines
|
11,310
|
377
|
C
|
High
|
29
|
Michael Socha
|
11,280
|
376
|
C
|
Low
|
30
|
Dead Man's Shoes (2004 film)
|
11,105
|
370
|
C
|
Low
|
31
|
M1 motorway
|
11,010
|
367
|
B
|
Mid
|
32
|
William Cavendish, 5th Duke of Devonshire
|
10,801
|
360
|
Start
|
Mid
|
33
|
Repton School
|
9,618
|
320
|
C
|
High
|
34
|
Chesterfield, Derbyshire
|
9,568
|
318
|
B
|
High
|
35
|
Hardwick Hall
|
9,284
|
309
|
C
|
High
|
36
|
Buxton
|
9,200
|
306
|
C
|
Mid
|
37
|
Margaret Beckett
|
8,629
|
287
|
B
|
Mid
|
38
|
Tim Brooke-Taylor
|
8,583
|
286
|
C
|
Mid
|
39
|
Mick Philpott
|
8,330
|
277
|
C
|
Mid
|
40
|
Killing of Gracie Spinks
|
8,240
|
274
|
Start
|
Low
|
41
|
Haddon Hall
|
8,142
|
271
|
C
|
High
|
42
|
The Village (2013 TV series)
|
7,965
|
265
|
Start
|
Mid
|
43
|
Edwina Currie
|
7,950
|
265
|
C
|
Mid
|
44
|
River Trent
|
7,870
|
262
|
B
|
High
|
45
|
Barnes Wallis
|
7,590
|
253
|
C
|
Top
|
46
|
Ladybower Reservoir
|
7,500
|
250
|
C
|
Mid
|
47
|
Pride Park Stadium
|
7,486
|
249
|
Start
|
Mid
|
48
|
Matthew Parris
|
7,031
|
234
|
C
|
Mid
|
49
|
Bakewell tart
|
6,924
|
230
|
Start
|
Mid
|
50
|
Gwen Taylor
|
6,839
|
227
|
Start
|
Low
|
51
|
Thomas Cook
|
6,741
|
224
|
B
|
Top
|
52
|
Eyam
|
6,417
|
213
|
C
|
Top
|
53
|
Mam Tor
|
6,407
|
213
|
Start
|
High
|
54
|
In the Dark (British TV series)
|
6,151
|
205
|
Start
|
Low
|
55
|
Paul Burrell
|
6,105
|
203
|
C
|
Low
|
56
|
Stuart Varney
|
6,048
|
201
|
Start
|
Low
|
57
|
Arcadia (play)
|
5,978
|
199
|
B
|
Low
|
58
|
Bruno Langley
|
5,866
|
195
|
C
|
Low
|
59
|
Core Design
|
5,840
|
194
|
C
|
Mid
|
60
|
Shirebrook
|
5,611
|
187
|
Start
|
Low
|
61
|
Richard Arkwright
|
5,610
|
187
|
C
|
Mid
|
62
|
Kinder Scout
|
5,413
|
180
|
C
|
High
|
63
|
Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire
|
5,196
|
173
|
Start
|
Low
|
64
|
Bakewell
|
5,018
|
167
|
Start
|
Mid
|
65
|
Matlock, Derbyshire
|
4,868
|
162
|
C
|
Top
|
66
|
Chris Williamson (politician)
|
4,766
|
158
|
C
|
Low
|
67
|
Jo Guest
|
4,706
|
156
|
Start
|
Low
|
68
|
Sightseers
|
4,526
|
150
|
C
|
Low
|
69
|
Pennine Way
|
4,466
|
148
|
C
|
Mid
|
70
|
An Experiment on a Bird in the Air Pump
|
4,399
|
146
|
FA
|
Mid
|
71
|
Blue John (mineral)
|
4,396
|
146
|
Start
|
Mid
|
72
|
Solutrean
|
4,372
|
145
|
Start
|
Low
|
73
|
Alfreton Town F.C.
|
4,319
|
143
|
Start
|
Mid
|
74
|
Glossop
|
3,975
|
132
|
B
|
Mid
|
75
|
Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire
|
3,965
|
132
|
C
|
Low
|
76
|
Mass trespass of Kinder Scout
|
3,927
|
130
|
C
|
Mid
|
77
|
Calke Abbey
|
3,810
|
127
|
C
|
Mid
|
78
|
Snake Pass
|
3,769
|
125
|
GA
|
Mid
|
79
|
Kedleston Hall
|
3,652
|
121
|
C
|
High
|
80
|
Mickleover F.C.
|
3,599
|
119
|
Start
|
Low
|
81
|
Kaide Gordon
|
3,581
|
119
|
Start
|
Low
|
82
|
The American Adventure Theme Park
|
3,548
|
118
|
Start
|
Mid
|
83
|
Great Central Railway
|
3,524
|
117
|
C
|
Low
|
84
|
East Midlands Combined County Authority
|
3,523
|
117
|
Stub
|
Low
|
85
|
Ray Wilson (English footballer)
|
3,521
|
117
|
Start
|
Mid
|
86
|
Bleaklow Bomber
|
3,501
|
116
|
Start
|
Mid
|
87
|
Samuel Slater
|
3,458
|
115
|
B
|
Low
|
88
|
List of Derby County F.C. seasons
|
3,455
|
115
|
List
|
Low
|
89
|
Bamford
|
3,414
|
113
|
Start
|
Low
|
90
|
Joseph Wright of Derby
|
3,372
|
112
|
C
|
High
|
91
|
Thorntons
|
3,341
|
111
|
C
|
Mid
|
92
|
Castleton, Derbyshire
|
3,339
|
111
|
C
|
Mid
|
93
|
John Gerard (Jesuit)
|
3,285
|
109
|
Start
|
Mid
|
94
|
Joseph Paxton
|
3,268
|
108
|
B
|
Mid
|
95
|
A38 road
|
3,266
|
108
|
C
|
Mid
|
96
|
Buxton F.C.
|
3,260
|
108
|
Start
|
Low
|
97
|
Glossop North End A.F.C.
|
3,130
|
104
|
C
|
Low
|
98
|
Derby Storm
|
3,068
|
102
|
Start
|
Low
|
99
|
Derbyshire County Cricket Club
|
3,062
|
102
|
Start
|
Mid
|
100
|
Repton
|
2,986
|
99
|
Start
|
High
|
101
|
Swadlincote
|
2,974
|
99
|
C
|
Mid
|
102
|
SMH Group Stadium
|
2,950
|
98
|
Stub
|
Low
|
103
|
Percy Thrower
|
2,896
|
96
|
Start
|
Low
|
104
|
Midland Railway
|
2,887
|
96
|
C
|
High
|
105
|
Dronfield
|
2,880
|
96
|
C
|
Mid
|
106
|
Church of St Mary and All Saints, Chesterfield
|
2,868
|
95
|
C
|
High
|
107
|
Lawrence Beesley
|
2,865
|
95
|
C
|
Low
|
108
|
Baseball Ground
|
2,760
|
92
|
Start
|
Low
|
109
|
Monsal Trail
|
2,726
|
90
|
C
|
Mid
|
110
|
Creswell Crags
|
2,725
|
90
|
Start
|
Mid
|
111
|
Vauncey Harpur-Crewe
|
2,690
|
89
|
Start
|
Low
|
112
|
Bakewell pudding
|
2,683
|
89
|
Start
|
Mid
|
113
|
Louis Greatorex
|
2,677
|
89
|
Stub
|
Low
|
114
|
University of Derby
|
2,674
|
89
|
C
|
High
|
115
|
Kelli Young
|
2,650
|
88
|
Stub
|
Low
|
116
|
Royal Shrovetide Football
|
2,644
|
88
|
C
|
Top
|
117
|
J. A. Hobson
|
2,629
|
87
|
Start
|
Low
|
118
|
Belper
|
2,628
|
87
|
Start
|
Mid
|
119
|
Peak Cavern
|
2,560
|
85
|
C
|
High
|
120
|
Rolls-Royce Conway
|
2,543
|
84
|
C
|
Mid
|
121
|
Derby Litchurch Lane Works
|
2,498
|
83
|
C
|
Mid
|
122
|
Sacheverell Sitwell
|
2,468
|
82
|
Start
|
Low
|
123
|
Ilkeston
|
2,390
|
79
|
C
|
Mid
|
124
|
Alfreton
|
2,379
|
79
|
Start
|
Mid
|
125
|
Bolsover Castle
|
2,352
|
78
|
Start
|
High
|
126
|
Sitwell baronets
|
2,328
|
77
|
Start
|
Mid
|
127
|
Jeremiah Brandreth
|
2,323
|
77
|
Start
|
Mid
|
128
|
Derwent Reservoir (Derbyshire)
|
2,318
|
77
|
Start
|
Mid
|
129
|
Ted Moult
|
2,316
|
77
|
Start
|
Low
|
130
|
Anthony Babington
|
2,294
|
76
|
C
|
High
|
131
|
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
|
2,267
|
75
|
C
|
High
|
132
|
Chapel-en-le-Frith
|
2,255
|
75
|
Start
|
Mid
|
133
|
Winnats Pass
|
2,251
|
75
|
Start
|
Mid
|
134
|
East Midlands English
|
2,244
|
74
|
C
|
Low
|
135
|
Matlock Bath
|
2,235
|
74
|
Start
|
Mid
|
136
|
Long Eaton
|
2,147
|
71
|
C
|
Mid
|
137
|
A6 road (England)
|
2,139
|
71
|
B
|
Mid
|
138
|
Murder of Wendy Sewell
|
2,131
|
71
|
Start
|
Low
|
139
|
John Cotton (minister)
|
2,130
|
71
|
GA
|
Low
|
140
|
John Cowper Powys
|
2,124
|
70
|
C
|
High
|
141
|
Matt Lowton
|
2,122
|
70
|
C
|
Low
|
142
|
Central Midlands Alliance
|
2,098
|
69
|
Start
|
Low
|
143
|
Anchor Church
|
2,084
|
69
|
Start
|
Low
|
144
|
Dovedale
|
2,071
|
69
|
C
|
Top
|
145
|
David Dixon (actor)
|
1,999
|
66
|
Stub
|
Low
|
146
|
Woodhead line
|
1,995
|
66
|
C
|
Low
|
147
|
Heather Wheeler
|
1,977
|
65
|
C
|
Low
|
148
|
Ripley, Derbyshire
|
1,972
|
65
|
Start
|
Mid
|
149
|
List of Derby County F.C. managers
|
1,969
|
65
|
List
|
Low
|
150
|
John Flamsteed
|
1,957
|
65
|
B
|
Low
|
151
|
HM Prison Foston Hall
|
1,945
|
64
|
Start
|
Low
|
152
|
High Peak, Derbyshire
|
1,928
|
64
|
C
|
High
|
153
|
Derby County F.C.–Nottingham Forest F.C. rivalry
|
1,923
|
64
|
C
|
Mid
|
154
|
Kevin Coyne
|
1,886
|
62
|
Start
|
Low
|
155
|
Charles FitzCharles, 1st Earl of Plymouth
|
1,880
|
62
|
Start
|
Mid
|
156
|
Mark Fletcher (politician)
|
1,857
|
61
|
Stub
|
Low
|
157
|
Bolsover (UK Parliament constituency)
|
1,842
|
61
|
Start
|
Low
|
158
|
River Derwent, Derbyshire
|
1,840
|
61
|
C
|
Mid
|
159
|
Riber Castle
|
1,829
|
60
|
Start
|
Low
|
160
|
Patrick McLoughlin
|
1,769
|
58
|
Start
|
Mid
|
161
|
Carsington Water
|
1,766
|
58
|
Start
|
Mid
|
162
|
DE postcode area
|
1,762
|
58
|
Start
|
Low
|
163
|
Melbourne, Derbyshire
|
1,733
|
57
|
Start
|
Mid
|
164
|
Derby Cathedral
|
1,720
|
57
|
B
|
High
|
165
|
East Midlands Trains
|
1,713
|
57
|
B
|
Low
|
166
|
New Mills
|
1,707
|
56
|
C
|
Mid
|
167
|
Stanage Edge
|
1,700
|
56
|
Start
|
Low
|
168
|
Swizzels
|
1,661
|
55
|
Start
|
Low
|
169
|
Trent and Mersey Canal
|
1,652
|
55
|
C
|
Mid
|
170
|
Edmund Potter
|
1,631
|
54
|
Start
|
Low
|
171
|
Peveril Castle
|
1,620
|
54
|
FA
|
High
|
172
|
Derbyshire Dales
|
1,604
|
53
|
Start
|
High
|
173
|
Swarfega
|
1,602
|
53
|
C
|
High
|
174
|
Sir James Outram, 1st Baronet
|
1,599
|
53
|
C
|
Mid
|
175
|
George Stanley, 9th Baron Strange
|
1,573
|
52
|
Start
|
Low
|
176
|
Colin Tarrant
|
1,551
|
51
|
Start
|
Low
|
177
|
Derwent, Derbyshire
|
1,520
|
50
|
Start
|
Mid
|
178
|
Toadstone
|
1,500
|
50
|
B
|
Low
|
179
|
Hadfield, Derbyshire
|
1,499
|
49
|
Start
|
Mid
|
180
|
A Philosopher Lecturing on the Orrery
|
1,495
|
49
|
C
|
Mid
|
181
|
Pottery Cottage murders
|
1,495
|
49
|
B
|
Mid
|
182
|
Derwent Edge
|
1,459
|
48
|
Start
|
Mid
|
183
|
Veiled Vestal
|
1,459
|
48
|
B
|
Low
|
184
|
Bolsover
|
1,445
|
48
|
Start
|
Mid
|
185
|
Renishaw Hall
|
1,438
|
47
|
Start
|
High
|
186
|
Greg Knight
|
1,397
|
46
|
C
|
Mid
|
187
|
Derby railway station
|
1,387
|
46
|
B
|
Mid
|
188
|
Ecclesbourne Valley Railway
|
1,386
|
46
|
Start
|
Mid
|
189
|
Heights of Abraham
|
1,377
|
45
|
Start
|
High
|
190
|
Midland Railway – Butterley
|
1,364
|
45
|
Start
|
Mid
|
191
|
2012 Derby arson attack
|
1,348
|
44
|
Start
|
Low
|
192
|
High Peak (UK Parliament constituency)
|
1,334
|
44
|
List
|
Low
|
193
|
North Midlands
|
1,332
|
44
|
Start
|
Mid
|
194
|
Hathersage
|
1,304
|
43
|
Start
|
Low
|
195
|
Long Eaton United F.C.
|
1,304
|
43
|
Start
|
Low
|
196
|
Philip Noel-Baker
|
1,290
|
43
|
Start
|
Low
|
197
|
Amanda Solloway
|
1,284
|
42
|
C
|
Low
|
198
|
Whaley Bridge
|
1,269
|
42
|
C
|
Mid
|
199
|
County Cricket Ground, Derby
|
1,269
|
42
|
Start
|
Mid
|
200
|
Sudbury Hall
|
1,263
|
42
|
C
|
Mid
|
201
|
List of Derby County F.C. players
|
1,260
|
42
|
List
|
Low
|
202
|
Baxi
|
1,255
|
41
|
Start
|
Low
|
203
|
Derby City Council
|
1,255
|
41
|
Start
|
Mid
|
204
|
Well dressing
|
1,235
|
41
|
Start
|
Mid
|
205
|
Amber Valley
|
1,231
|
41
|
Start
|
Mid
|
206
|
Blue John Cavern
|
1,220
|
40
|
Start
|
Mid
|
207
|
Woodhead Tunnel
|
1,217
|
40
|
C
|
Low
|
208
|
Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire
|
1,214
|
40
|
C
|
Mid
|
209
|
Derbyshire County Council
|
1,197
|
39
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
210
|
Peak Rail
|
1,193
|
39
|
C
|
Mid
|
211
|
Alison Uttley
|
1,188
|
39
|
Start
|
Low
|
212
|
Ronald Pope
|
1,186
|
39
|
Start
|
Mid
|
213
|
List of Derby County F.C. records and statistics
|
1,185
|
39
|
List
|
Low
|
214
|
Derby child sex abuse ring
|
1,184
|
39
|
Start
|
Low
|
215
|
Midland Mainline
|
1,175
|
39
|
C
|
Mid
|
216
|
Pride Park
|
1,169
|
38
|
Start
|
Mid
|
217
|
The Derby Ram
|
1,162
|
38
|
Start
|
Mid
|
218
|
Pentrich rising
|
1,153
|
38
|
Start
|
Low
|
219
|
Gresley Rovers F.C.
|
1,149
|
38
|
Start
|
Low
|
220
|
Derby South (UK Parliament constituency)
|
1,148
|
38
|
Start
|
Mid
|
221
|
Elvaston Castle
|
1,147
|
38
|
C
|
High
|
222
|
Dark Peak
|
1,136
|
37
|
Start
|
Low
|
223
|
Wirksworth
|
1,127
|
37
|
C
|
Mid
|
224
|
St Ann's Well (Buxton)
|
1,127
|
37
|
B
|
Mid
|
225
|
Charles Hendry
|
1,114
|
37
|
Start
|
Low
|
226
|
Rolls-Royce Submarines
|
1,106
|
36
|
Stub
|
Low
|
227
|
Heanor
|
1,103
|
36
|
C
|
Mid
|
228
|
Coton in the Elms
|
1,103
|
36
|
C
|
Low
|
229
|
Saltergate
|
1,102
|
36
|
Start
|
Low
|
230
|
Samuel Plimsoll
|
1,097
|
36
|
C
|
Mid
|
231
|
Tideswell
|
1,092
|
36
|
Start
|
Low
|
232
|
Alvaston
|
1,092
|
36
|
Start
|
High
|
233
|
Cromford Mill
|
1,081
|
36
|
C
|
Mid
|
234
|
National Tramway Museum
|
1,078
|
35
|
B
|
Mid
|
235
|
Diego De Girolamo
|
1,078
|
35
|
Start
|
Low
|
236
|
Sage Derby
|
1,067
|
35
|
Start
|
Mid
|
237
|
2008–09 Derby County F.C. season
|
1,058
|
35
|
C
|
Low
|
238
|
Egg Banking
|
1,052
|
35
|
Start
|
Mid
|
239
|
Clay Cross
|
1,042
|
34
|
C
|
Low
|
240
|
HM Prison Sudbury
|
1,042
|
34
|
Start
|
Low
|
241
|
Preet Chandi
|
1,042
|
34
|
C
|
Mid
|
242
|
Matt Critchley
|
1,035
|
34
|
Stub
|
Low
|
243
|
Benty Grange helmet
|
1,030
|
34
|
FA
|
Low
|
244
|
Derby North (UK Parliament constituency)
|
1,025
|
34
|
Start
|
Mid
|
245
|
A57 road
|
1,022
|
34
|
Start
|
Mid
|
246
|
Cromford and High Peak Railway
|
1,021
|
34
|
B
|
Mid
|
247
|
Royal Crown Derby
|
1,013
|
33
|
C
|
High
|
248
|
Belper Town F.C.
|
1,010
|
33
|
Start
|
Low
|
249
|
List of places in Derbyshire
|
1,009
|
33
|
List
|
Mid
|
250
|
Toby Perkins
|
992
|
33
|
Start
|
Mid
|
251
|
Suicide of Kelly Yeomans
|
985
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
252
|
South Derbyshire (UK Parliament constituency)
|
977
|
32
|
List
|
Low
|
253
|
William Nightingale
|
977
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
254
|
Melbourne Hall
|
974
|
32
|
Start
|
Mid
|
255
|
Jeremy Brock
|
972
|
32
|
Stub
|
Low
|
256
|
Bleaklow
|
969
|
32
|
Start
|
Mid
|
257
|
Barrow Hill Roundhouse
|
966
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
258
|
Brian Clough Trophy
|
965
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
259
|
Uhtred (Derbyshire ealdorman)
|
950
|
31
|
B
|
Mid
|
260
|
Viyella
|
945
|
31
|
C
|
Low
|
261
|
Chesterfield (UK Parliament constituency)
|
943
|
31
|
List
|
Low
|
262
|
Edensor
|
916
|
30
|
Stub
|
Low
|
263
|
Amber Valley (UK Parliament constituency)
|
909
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
264
|
Percy Toplis
|
904
|
30
|
Start
|
Mid
|
265
|
Elizabeth Fitzalan, Duchess of Norfolk
|
892
|
29
|
Start
|
Mid
|
266
|
Icknield Street
|
888
|
29
|
C
|
Mid
|
267
|
Mary Howitt
|
888
|
29
|
C
|
Low
|
268
|
Lord Edward Cavendish
|
878
|
29
|
Stub
|
Low
|
269
|
Ilkeston F.C.
|
874
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
270
|
Libby Lane
|
871
|
29
|
B
|
Low
|
271
|
Alleyne FitzHerbert, 1st Baron St Helens
|
867
|
28
|
B
|
Low
|
272
|
Catherine Pegge
|
861
|
28
|
Start
|
High
|
273
|
Wingfield Manor
|
856
|
28
|
Start
|
Mid
|
274
|
Viscount Scarsdale
|
846
|
28
|
Start
|
Low
|
275
|
List of Chesterfield F.C. seasons
|
846
|
28
|
List
|
Low
|
276
|
Cat and Fiddle Road
|
831
|
27
|
Start
|
Mid
|
277
|
Pauline Latham
|
831
|
27
|
Start
|
Low
|
278
|
Hope Valley, Derbyshire
|
829
|
27
|
Start
|
Low
|
279
|
Derbion
|
823
|
27
|
Start
|
Mid
|
280
|
Hayfield, Derbyshire
|
819
|
27
|
B
|
Mid
|
281
|
South Derbyshire
|
815
|
27
|
Start
|
High
|
282
|
Derwent Valley Mills
|
811
|
27
|
GA
|
Top
|
283
|
Akil Wright
|
811
|
27
|
Start
|
Low
|
284
|
Gulliver's Kingdom
|
809
|
26
|
Start
|
Mid
|
285
|
Bennerley Viaduct
|
803
|
26
|
FA
|
Mid
|
286
|
2006–07 Derby County F.C. season
|
803
|
26
|
Start
|
Low
|
287
|
Nigel Mills
|
798
|
26
|
Start
|
Mid
|
288
|
Darley Dale
|
796
|
26
|
Start
|
Mid
|
289
|
Borough of Erewash
|
795
|
26
|
Start
|
High
|
290
|
Monsal Dale
|
791
|
26
|
Start
|
Mid
|
291
|
History of Derby County F.C. (1967–present)
|
791
|
26
|
C
|
Mid
|
292
|
Royal Derby Hospital
|
779
|
25
|
Start
|
Mid
|
293
|
Tintwistle
|
777
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
294
|
Trent College
|
775
|
25
|
Start
|
Mid
|
295
|
Nine Stones Close
|
775
|
25
|
Stub
|
Low
|
296
|
Sutton Scarsdale Hall
|
774
|
25
|
Start
|
Mid
|
297
|
Streynsham Master
|
773
|
25
|
Start
|
Mid
|
298
|
Derby Works
|
769
|
25
|
C
|
Mid
|
299
|
North East Derbyshire (UK Parliament constituency)
|
769
|
25
|
Start
|
Mid
|
300
|
Danica Thrall
|
768
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
301
|
John Smedley (brand)
|
758
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
302
|
New Mills A.F.C.
|
756
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
303
|
Derbyshire Dales (UK Parliament constituency)
|
754
|
25
|
Start
|
Mid
|
304
|
Ashford-in-the-Water
|
753
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
305
|
Derbyshire Constabulary
|
747
|
24
|
Start
|
Mid
|
306
|
William de Ferrers, 4th Earl of Derby
|
742
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
307
|
Denby Pottery Company
|
736
|
24
|
Start
|
Mid
|
308
|
Willington, Derbyshire
|
734
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
309
|
Reresby Sitwell
|
733
|
24
|
Stub
|
Low
|
310
|
Swarkestone Bridge
|
729
|
24
|
B
|
Mid
|
311
|
William de Ferrers, 5th Earl of Derby
|
727
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
312
|
Mid Derbyshire (UK Parliament constituency)
|
724
|
24
|
Start
|
Mid
|
313
|
Trent Barton
|
720
|
24
|
Start
|
Mid
|
314
|
Allenton hippopotamus
|
720
|
24
|
Start
|
Mid
|
315
|
White Peak
|
715
|
23
|
C
|
High
|
316
|
Worcestershire and Sherwood Foresters Regiment
|
714
|
23
|
C
|
High
|
317
|
Matt Palmer (footballer)
|
714
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
318
|
1974–75 Derby County F.C. season
|
712
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
319
|
St Wystan's Church, Repton
|
703
|
23
|
C
|
Low
|
320
|
North East Derbyshire
|
701
|
23
|
C
|
High
|
321
|
Cromford
|
695
|
23
|
C
|
Mid
|
322
|
Derby County F.C. in European football
|
688
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
323
|
Pinxton
|
682
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
324
|
Angelique Foster
|
682
|
22
|
Stub
|
Low
|
325
|
Mickleover
|
677
|
22
|
Start
|
Mid
|
326
|
North Street (stadium)
|
677
|
22
|
Stub
|
Low
|
327
|
River Goyt
|
675
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
328
|
Ilkeston Town F.C. (1945)
|
675
|
22
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
329
|
Harry Needle Railroad Company
|
674
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
330
|
1971–72 Derby County F.C. season
|
674
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
331
|
Totley Tunnel
|
673
|
22
|
C
|
Mid
|
332
|
Buxton Crescent
|
670
|
22
|
C
|
High
|
333
|
Hartington, Derbyshire
|
668
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
334
|
Manchester, Buxton, Matlock and Midland Junction Railway
|
664
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
335
|
Willersley Castle
|
661
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
336
|
Buxton line
|
658
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
337
|
List of Ethels
|
656
|
21
|
List
|
Low
|
338
|
Killamarsh
|
654
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
339
|
Titan (cave)
|
653
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
340
|
Crich
|
651
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
341
|
Black Hill (Peak District)
|
649
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
342
|
Borough of Chesterfield
|
648
|
21
|
Start
|
High
|
343
|
Staveley, Derbyshire
|
644
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
344
|
Sheriff of Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire and the Royal Forests
|
643
|
21
|
List
|
Mid
|
345
|
Treak Cliff Cavern
|
642
|
21
|
C
|
Mid
|
346
|
Youlgreave
|
637
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
347
|
John Axon
|
637
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
348
|
River Wye, Derbyshire
|
635
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
349
|
T. F. Powys
|
630
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
350
|
Clowne
|
626
|
20
|
C
|
Low
|
351
|
Erewash (UK Parliament constituency)
|
622
|
20
|
C
|
Low
|
352
|
2013–14 Derby County F.C. season
|
622
|
20
|
C
|
Low
|
353
|
Coterel gang
|
615
|
20
|
FA
|
Mid
|
354
|
Thornbridge Hall
|
614
|
20
|
Start
|
Mid
|
355
|
Heanor Town F.C.
|
608
|
20
|
Start
|
Mid
|
356
|
St Peter's Church, Edensor
|
607
|
20
|
C
|
Low
|
357
|
Radbourne Hall
|
605
|
20
|
Start
|
Mid
|
358
|
Duffield, Derbyshire
|
603
|
20
|
Start
|
Mid
|
359
|
Derby Silk Mill
|
599
|
19
|
C
|
High
|
360
|
Helen Allingham
|
599
|
19
|
C
|
Low
|
361
|
Natascha Engel
|
597
|
19
|
B
|
Mid
|
362
|
Sam Longson
|
597
|
19
|
Start
|
Low
|
363
|
Hubble (climb)
|
596
|
19
|
C
|
Low
|
364
|
Shirebrook Town F.C.
|
594
|
19
|
Start
|
Low
|
365
|
Derby Museum and Art Gallery
|
593
|
19
|
C
|
High
|
366
|
John Manners, 8th Earl of Rutland
|
592
|
19
|
Start
|
Low
|
367
|
Codnor Castle
|
591
|
19
|
Start
|
High
|
368
|
Tissington Trail
|
590
|
19
|
C
|
High
|
369
|
Robert de Ferrers, 1st Earl of Derby
|
585
|
19
|
Start
|
Low
|
370
|
Bolsover District
|
584
|
19
|
Start
|
Mid
|
371
|
Nine Ladies
|
584
|
19
|
Start
|
Mid
|
372
|
John Manners, 4th Earl of Rutland
|
581
|
19
|
Stub
|
Low
|
373
|
1995–96 Derby County F.C. season
|
580
|
19
|
Start
|
Low
|
374
|
River Rother, South Yorkshire
|
577
|
19
|
B
|
Low
|
375
|
Reform Derby
|
572
|
19
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
376
|
Tissington
|
569
|
18
|
Start
|
Mid
|
377
|
1903 FA Cup final
|
568
|
18
|
GA
|
Low
|
378
|
Shining Tor
|
567
|
18
|
Start
|
Mid
|
379
|
2009–10 Derby County F.C. season
|
567
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
380
|
List of Derbyshire County Cricket Club players
|
566
|
18
|
List
|
Low
|
381
|
Henry de Ferrers
|
564
|
18
|
C
|
High
|
382
|
Eckington, Derbyshire
|
563
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
383
|
Alport Castles
|
560
|
18
|
Start
|
Mid
|
384
|
Paul Groves (footballer)
|
560
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
385
|
Maggie Throup
|
560
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
386
|
Hope Cement Works
|
559
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
387
|
Whitwell, Derbyshire
|
558
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
388
|
2014–15 Derby County F.C. season
|
557
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
389
|
List of settlements in Derbyshire by population
|
557
|
18
|
Start
|
High
|
390
|
Peak Forest Canal
|
551
|
18
|
B
|
Mid
|
391
|
Creswell, Derbyshire
|
551
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
392
|
Monyash
|
550
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
393
|
Chesterfield railway station
|
548
|
18
|
Start
|
Mid
|
394
|
Alfred Curzon, 4th Baron Scarsdale
|
544
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
395
|
Mount St Mary's College
|
543
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
396
|
Darley Abbey
|
541
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
397
|
William de Ferrers, 3rd Earl of Derby
|
541
|
18
|
Stub
|
Low
|
398
|
Qibla Cola
|
540
|
18
|
Start
|
Mid
|
399
|
River Dane
|
538
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
400
|
Robert de Ferrers, 6th Earl of Derby
|
535
|
17
|
B
|
Low
|
401
|
Starlings (TV series)
|
535
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
402
|
Cromford Canal
|
534
|
17
|
B
|
Mid
|
403
|
Deborah Bull
|
534
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
404
|
Derwent Valley line
|
534
|
17
|
Start
|
Mid
|
405
|
Nottingham alabaster
|
534
|
17
|
B
|
Mid
|
406
|
2010–11 Derby County F.C. season
|
531
|
17
|
List
|
Low
|
407
|
Steam Horse locomotive
|
530
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
408
|
California, Derby
|
524
|
17
|
Stub
|
Low
|
409
|
Derbyshire lead mining history
|
520
|
17
|
B
|
High
|
410
|
2001–02 Derby County F.C. season
|
520
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
411
|
List of parliamentary constituencies in Derbyshire
|
519
|
17
|
List
|
Low
|
412
|
Robert Atkinson (footballer, born 1998)
|
519
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
413
|
South Normanton
|
518
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
414
|
Stoney Middleton
|
518
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
415
|
North Midland Railway
|
516
|
17
|
Start
|
Mid
|
416
|
Shardlow
|
511
|
17
|
Start
|
Mid
|
417
|
River Dove, central England
|
510
|
17
|
C
|
Mid
|
418
|
Harpur Hill Quarry
|
506
|
16
|
Start
|
Low
|
419
|
Arbor Low
|
504
|
16
|
C
|
Low
|
420
|
Robin Hood's Stride
|
503
|
16
|
Stub
|
Low
|
421
|
Low Pavement, Chesterfield
|
503
|
16
|
Stub
|
Low
|
422
|
Arkwright Town
|
500
|
16
|
Stub
|
Low
|
423
|
Repton Abbey
|
498
|
16
|
C
|
High
|
424
|
Chesterfield Canal
|
497
|
16
|
B
|
Mid
|
425
|
History of Derbyshire
|
497
|
16
|
C
|
High
|
426
|
Angela Knight
|
496
|
16
|
Stub
|
Low
|
427
|
Chaddesden
|
494
|
16
|
C
|
High
|
428
|
Speedwell Cavern
|
493
|
16
|
Start
|
Mid
|
429
|
Spondon
|
491
|
16
|
Start
|
Mid
|
430
|
Littleover
|
489
|
16
|
Start
|
Mid
|
431
|
Cave Dale
|
484
|
16
|
C
|
Mid
|
432
|
Chinley
|
482
|
16
|
Start
|
Low
|
433
|
Richard Arkwright junior
|
479
|
15
|
B
|
Mid
|
434
|
Allestree
|
478
|
15
|
B
|
Mid
|
435
|
1997–98 Derby County F.C. season
|
478
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
436
|
Lombe's Mill
|
475
|
15
|
C
|
High
|
437
|
Dethick, Lea and Holloway
|
468
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
438
|
Crewe–Derby line
|
467
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
439
|
2011–12 Derby County F.C. season
|
467
|
15
|
C
|
Low
|
440
|
Derby Baseball Club
|
465
|
15
|
C
|
Low
|
441
|
1996–97 Derby County F.C. season
|
465
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
442
|
Derby Arena
|
462
|
15
|
Start
|
Mid
|
443
|
Butterley Company
|
459
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
444
|
Tissington Hall
|
458
|
15
|
Stub
|
Low
|
445
|
Dinting Viaduct
|
458
|
15
|
C
|
Mid
|
446
|
Win Hill
|
456
|
15
|
Stub
|
Low
|
447
|
Devonshire Dome
|
445
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
448
|
Derby County F.C. Player of the Year
|
443
|
14
|
List
|
Low
|
449
|
Flag of Derbyshire
|
442
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
450
|
Derby County F.C.–Leicester City F.C. rivalry
|
440
|
14
|
Stub
|
Low
|
451
|
Sir Richard FitzHerbert, 9th Baronet
|
439
|
14
|
Stub
|
Low
|
452
|
Hope, Derbyshire
|
436
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
453
|
Henry Petty-Fitzmaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne
|
435
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
454
|
Lucy Ward (musician)
|
434
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
455
|
Aidan Crawley
|
429
|
14
|
Start
|
Mid
|
456
|
Monica Edwards
|
427
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
457
|
Buxton Opera House
|
426
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
458
|
Errwood Hall
|
426
|
14
|
Start
|
Mid
|
459
|
Padley Gorge
|
423
|
14
|
Stub
|
Low
|
460
|
Drakelow Power Station
|
419
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
461
|
Ashok Kumar (British politician)
|
418
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
462
|
Matlock railway station
|
418
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
463
|
Lady Manners School
|
417
|
13
|
C
|
Mid
|
464
|
1999–2000 Derby County F.C. season
|
417
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
465
|
Appleby Magna
|
415
|
13
|
C
|
Low
|
466
|
Ashover
|
414
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
467
|
Limestone Way
|
412
|
13
|
C
|
Mid
|
468
|
High Sheriff of Derbyshire
|
412
|
13
|
List
|
Mid
|
469
|
Alfred E. Goodey
|
412
|
13
|
C
|
Mid
|
470
|
Grindleford
|
411
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
471
|
1998–99 Derby County F.C. season
|
411
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
472
|
Nathaniel Curzon, 1st Baron Scarsdale
|
410
|
13
|
Start
|
Mid
|
473
|
Staveley Miners Welfare F.C.
|
409
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
474
|
Solomon's Temple, Buxton
|
409
|
13
|
Start
|
Mid
|
475
|
Ruth George
|
409
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
476
|
Stanton Moor
|
407
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
477
|
Normanton, Derby
|
405
|
13
|
Start
|
Mid
|
478
|
Samuel Hill-Wood
|
405
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
479
|
2012–13 Derby County F.C. season
|
405
|
13
|
C
|
Low
|
480
|
Sir Nathaniel Curzon, 4th Baronet
|
403
|
13
|
Start
|
Mid
|
481
|
Roland Bainton
|
402
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
482
|
Church Gresley
|
398
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
483
|
Pecsaetan
|
397
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
484
|
Poole's Cavern
|
396
|
13
|
Start
|
Mid
|
485
|
Howden Reservoir
|
392
|
13
|
Stub
|
Low
|
486
|
Langley Mill
|
392
|
13
|
Start
|
Mid
|
487
|
2000–01 Derby County F.C. season
|
391
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
488
|
Cornishware
|
391
|
13
|
C
|
Low
|
489
|
Eric Varley
|
386
|
12
|
Stub
|
Low
|
490
|
Winster
|
384
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
491
|
BBC Radio Derby
|
383
|
12
|
Start
|
Mid
|
492
|
Sandiacre
|
382
|
12
|
Start
|
Mid
|
493
|
Saint Benedict Catholic Voluntary Academy
|
382
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
494
|
Southumbrians
|
381
|
12
|
Stub
|
Low
|
495
|
2002–03 Derby County F.C. season
|
380
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
496
|
Abbotsholme School
|
379
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
497
|
Barlborough Hall
|
376
|
12
|
Start
|
Mid
|
498
|
2005–06 Derby County F.C. season
|
376
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
499
|
Benty Grange hanging bowl
|
376
|
12
|
FA
|
Low
|
500
|
Hard Grit
|
373
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|